Your PC MLAs


Wayne Ewasko

Lac du Bonnet

Interim Leader of the Official Opposition


Wayne Balcaen

Brandon West

Critic for Justice


Jeff Bereza

Portage la Prairie

Critic for Agriculture


Jodie Byram

Agassiz

Deputy Caucus Chair, Critic for Labour and Immigration, and Critic for the Workers Compensation Board


Kathleen Cook

Roblin

Deputy Leader (Urban), and Critic for Health

Kelvin Goertzen

Kelvin Goertzen

Steinbach

Deputy Leader (Rural)


Josh Guenter

Borderland

Critic for Consumer Protection and Government Services


Carrie Hiebert

Morden-Winkler

Critic for Housing, Addictions and Homelessness, and Critic for Mental Health


Grant Jackson

Spruce Woods

Deputy House Leader, and Critic for Education and Early Childhood Learning

Derek Johnson

Derek Johnson

Interlake-Gimli

House Leader, and Critic for Seniors and Long-Term Care

Scott Johnston

Obby Khan

Fort Whyte

Critic for Finance, Critic for Manitoba Hydro, Critic for the Public Utilities Board, and Critic for the Manitoba Public Service


Trevor King

Lakeside

Critic for Municipal and Northern Relations, and Critic for Indigenous Economic Development

Bob Lagasse 2023

Bob Lagassé

Dawson Trail

Critic for Sport, Culture, Heritage and Tourism, and Critic for Francophone Affairs


Konrad Narth

La Vérendrye

Critic for Transportation and Infrastructure, and Critic for Manitoba Liquor & Lotteries


Greg Nesbitt

Riding Mountain

Caucus Chair, and Critic for Environment and Climate Change


Richard Perchotte

Selkirk

Critic for Advanced Education and Training

Doyle Piwniuk

Doyle Piwniuk

Turtle Mountain

Caucus Whip, Critic for Manitoba Public Insurance, and Critic for Efficiency Manitoba


Ron Schuler

Springfield-Ritchot


Lauren Stone

Midland

Deputy Whip, Critic for Families, Critic for Accessibility, and Critic for Women and Gender Equity

Jeff Wharton

Jeff Wharton

Red River North

Critic for Economic Development, Investment and Trade

Rick Wowchuk

Rick Wowchuck

Swan River

Critic for Natural Resources